Pages

January 24, 2012

Barbara Palvin

Photobucket

I've been in love with her since the first time I saw her. She has her own charisma, I do really adore this kind of person. What's amazing is that she's a 1993 Hungarian born and she has started her career since she was only 13!

Photobucket

These are some shots by Zoltan Tombor. Look at her alluring face, and her laugh, flawless.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket




Xoxo,
UnitaTan



images from various source

January 5, 2012

Mila Kunis for Dior

Photobucket

You've heard the hype yesterday about Mila Kunis being the model for Dior. Now it's officially released.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Share me your thoughts. :)


Xoxo,

UnitaTan


images from various Tumblr

January 1, 2012

2012!!!!

Finally, 2011 has already passed and it's 2012! Happy New Year 2012 to each one of you..
I personally don't really excited about this new year, I think I'm reaching the moment when I no longer feel the excitement about these kind of festives anymore. lol. I'm old, eh? Nay, I don't wanna be that old.. hahaha

I didn't do much for either New Year's Eve or the New Year Day, just hanging with family, dinner, outing, and shopping. I might need to stop shopping for few months after since I've been buying like crazy these days. Well, basically nothing much to be shared, I even sleep all day long today. I'm starting to feel like a pig.

Anyway, I tried to capture the fireworks from my house. It was undeniably pretty, but I couldn't get the proper photos, it's actually really hard to capture one to look beautiful and good enough. Ergh. I think it's beauty can only be captured by the eyes, eh. Or maybe I'm not pro enough. lol

Here are some of my takes. Enjoy and I wish you have a wonderful and fabulous and miraculous year ahead!! CHEERS!!!

IMG_1208

IMG_1149

IMG_1156

IMG_1134

IMG_1192

IMG_1121

IMG_1040

IMG_1190

IMG_1144



Xoxo,
UnitaTan
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Creative Commons License
This work by Yunita Tan is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License.
Based on a work at unitatan.blogspot.com.
Permissions beyond the scope of this license may be available at unitatan.blogspot.com.